clubmark

Junior Fixtures

SWJCL FIXTURES 2021

(See below U9 games for all Cup matches)

UNDER 17s

Coaches – Nik Patel & Phil Roche

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
JUNE
1st DYFFRYN (H)
8th GORSEINON (A)
15th CIVIL SERVICE (A)
22nd BYE
29th CLYDACH (A)
JULY
6th DYFFRYN (A)
13th GORSEINON (H)
20th CIVIL SERVICE (H)
27th BYE
AUG
3rd CLYDACH (H)
   

UNDER 15s (League)

Coaches – John Williams, Eurig Morgan & Dave Holland

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
MAY 
20th P’DDULAIS MAROONS (H)
27th P’DDULAIS GOLDS (A)
JUNE
3rd GOWERTON (H)
10th P’DDULAIS MAROONS (H)
17th GOWERTON (H)
24th P’DDULAIS MAROONS (A)
JULY
1st P’DDULAIS GOLDS (H)
8th GOWERTON (A)
15th P’DDULAIS GOLDS (H)

UNDER 15s (Plate Competition/U14s)

Coaches – Gwilym Morris & Ray Anderson

        DATE                     OPPOSITION                      RESULT          
MAY    
20th SWANSEA (A)
27th GOWERTON (H)
JUNE
3rd GORSEINON (A)
10th SWANSEA (A)
17th GORSEINON (H)
24th SWANSEA (H)
JULY
1st GOWERTON (A)
8th GORSEINON (H)
15th GOWERTON (A)

UNDER 13s (Standard Competition)

Coaches – Stuart Jones & Sam Harris

         DATE                    OPPOSITION            RESULT          
MAY
17th GOWERTON (H)
24th YNYSTAWE (A)
31st/4th June YNYSYGERWN (A)
JUNE
7th GOWERTON (A)
14th YNYSYGERWN (H)
21st GOWERTON (A)
28th YNYSTAWE (H)
JULY
5th YNYSYGERWN (H)
12th YNYSTAWE (H)
   

UNDER 13s (Plate Competition/U12s)

Coaches – Jack Straw & Phil Roche

            DATE                     OPPOSITION                  RESULT        
MAY
17th GOWERTON (A)
24th PONTARDDULAIS (H)
31st/4th June  SWANSEA (H)
JUNE
7th GORSEINON (H)
14th BYE
21st GOWERTON (H)
28th PONTARDDULAIS (A)
JULY
5th SWANSEA (A)
12th GORSEINON (A)
19th BYE

UNDER 11s

Coaches – Jamie Gwilliam & Gavin Evans

        DATE                       OPPOSITION                    RESULT        
MAY
18th DAFEN (A)
25th GORSEINON (H)
JUNE
1st BYE
8th LLANGENNECH (H)
15th GOWERTON (H)
22nd DAFEN (H)
29th GORSEINON (A)
JULY
6th BYE
13th LLANGENNECH (A)
20th GOWERTON (A)

UNDER 10s 

Coaches – Adam O’Neill & Dave Martin

   DATE     
      OPPOSITION                           RESULT
 MAY
20th CLYDACH (H)
27th GORSEINON (H)
JUNE
3rd GOWERTON BLUES (A)
10th GOWERTON REDS (A)
17th YNYSTAWE (A)
24th CLYDACH (A)
JULY
1st GORSEINON (A)
8th GOWERTON BLUES (H)
15th GOWERTON REDS (H)
22nd YNYSTAWE (H)
   

UNDER 9s

Coach – John Williams

DATE  OPPOSITION   RESULT
MAY
23rd CLYDACH (H)
30th Reserve Date in case wet on 23rd
JUNE
6th GOWERTON (A)
13th Reserve Date in case wet on 6th
20th YNYSTAWE (A)
27th Reserve Date in case wet on 20th
JULY
4th CLYDACH (A)
11th Reserve Date in case wet on 4th
18th GOWERTON (H)
25th Reserve Date in case wet on 18th
 
AUG  
1st  YNYSTAWE (H)
8th Reserve Date in case wet on 1st
   

2021 CUP COMPETITIONS

                                               
 DATE         COMPETITION     ROUND      OPPOSITION        RESULT        
MAY
    6th WELSH CUP  1 GORSEINON (H)
 
    
Latest News
Senior Cricket Tables
Special offers
 
ScheduleLocationClothingMembership