clubmark

Junior Fixtures

SWJCL FIXTURES 2019

UNDER 17s

Coach – Warren Lloyd

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
JUNE   
     
18th GOWERTON (H) WON BY 6 WKTS 
25th CIVIL SERVICE (H)
JULY     
     
2nd SWANSEA (A)   
3rd GORSEINON (H)
 9th AMMANFORD (A)   
15th LLANELLI (A)
30th PONTARDDULAIS (H)

UNDER 15s

Coach – Nik Patel

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
 MAY    
     
9th PONTARDDULAIS (H)  WON BY 87 RUNS
16th GORSEINON (A)   WON BY 40 RUNS
30th - BYE -  N/A 
JUNE     
     
6th & 13th - NO GAMES -  N/A 
20th AMMANFORD ‘B’ (A) WON BY 9 WKTS 
27th PONTARDDULAIS (A)   
     
JULY     
     
4th GORSEINON (H)   
11th CIVIL SERVICE (H)   
17th CIVIL SERVICE (A)
18th - BYE -  N/A 
25th AMMANFORD ‘B’ (H)   

UNDER 13s – LEAGUE

Coach – John Williams

         DATE                    OPPOSITION            RESULT          
MAY     
     
6th YNYSYGERWYN (H)  LOST BY 66 RUNS 
13th CIVIL SERVICE (H) LOST BY 24 RUNS 
20th YNYSTAWE (H)  WON BY 33 RUNS
31st BRIDGEND (A)   WON BY 7 WKTS
JUNE     
     
3rd PORT TALBOT (H)  LOST BY 3 WKTS 
10th CLYDACH (H)  CANCELLED – RAIN 
17th NEATH (A)   
 24th YNYSYGERWYN (A)   
 JULY    
     
1st CIVIL SERVICE (A)   
8th YNYSTAWE (A)   
15th BRIDGEND (H)  
 22nd PORT TALBOT (A)   
29th CLYDACH (A)
AUG
5th NEATH (H)

UNDER 13s – PAIRS

Coach – Gwilym Morris

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
MAY     
     
6th & 13th - NO GAMES -   N/A
20th MORRISTON (A)  WON BY 16 RUNS 
27th GOWERTON (H)   WON BY 52 RUNS
     
JUNE     
     
3rd SWANSEA (A)  LOST BY 37 RUNS 
10th GORSEINON (A) CANCELLED – RAIN 
17th CLYDACH (A)  CANCELLED – WET 
 24th MORRISTON (H)  WON BY 50 RUNS 
 JULY    
     
1st GOWERTON (A)   
8th SWANSEA (H)   
15th GORSEINON (H)   
22nd CLYDACH (H)   

 

UNDER 11s – WHITES

Coach – Stuart Jones

            DATE                     OPPOSITION                  RESULT        
MAY    
     
7th GORSEINON (A)  WON BY 86 RUNS 
14th MUMBLES REDS (H)  LOST BY 2 RUNS 
22nd LLANGENNECH (A)  WON BY 36 RUNS 
28th PONTARDDULAIS (H)   LOST BY 78 RUNS
     
 JUNE    
     
4th GOWERTON (H)  CANCELLED – RAIN 
11th - BYE -   N/A
18th SWANSEA (A)   
 25th GORSEINON (H/Murton)   
 JULY    
     
2nd MUMBLES REDS (A)   
8th LLANGENNECH (H/Murton)   
16th PONTARDDULAIS (A)   
23rd GOWERTON (A)   
 30th - BYE -  N/A 
AUG
6th SWANSEA (H)

UNDER 11s – REDS

Coach – Phil Roche

DATE    OPPOSITION   RESULT  
MAY
   
7th                   GOWERTON (H)                      LOST BY 23 RUNS 
14th MUMBLES WHITES (A)  WON BY 2 RUNS 
21st - BYE - N/A
                        28th SWANSEA (A)   WON BY 42 RUNS
     
JUNE  
   
                          4th PONTARDDULAIS (A)   CANCELLED – RAIN
             11th GORSEINON (H)  CANCELLED – RAIN 
                        17th LLANGENNECH (H)  CONCEDED BY LLAN
25th GOWERTON (A)
   
JULY  
   
                         2nd MUMBLES WHITES (H) 
9th - BYE - N/A
                        16th SWANSEA (H) 
   23rd PONTARDDULAIS (H/Murton) 
     30th GORSEINON (A) 
   
AUGUST  
   
                          6th LLANGENNECH (A) 

UNDER 10s

Coach – Ryan Aingworth

              DATE                          OPPOSITION                  RESULT   
 MAY    
     
9th GOWERTON (A)    WON BY 26 RUNS
16th PONTARDDULAIS (H)   WON BY 45 RUNS
30th GORSEINON (H)  WON BY 88 RUNS
JUNE     
     
6th DAFEN (H)  WON BY 24 RUNS 
13th GORSEINON (A)  CANCELLED – WET 
20th SWANSEA WHITES (H)  WON BY 13 RUNS 
27th GOWERTON (H)   
JULY  
   
4th PONTARDDULAIS (A) 
11th SWANSEA BLUES (A) 
18th - BYE -  N/A 
 25th DAFEN (A)   
   
AUG
1st GORSEINON (H)
8th SWANSEA WHITES (A)

UNDER 9 FESTIVALS (New Concept for 2019)

Should a Festival be rained off, the following week is an automatic reserve date)

Coach – Steve Davies

        DATE     VENUE                OPPOSITION                   RESULT       
MAY
12th     YNYSTAWE       SKEWEN & CLYDACH  Everyone Won!
JUNE
2nd SKEWEN Y’TAWE GREENS & Y’TAWE GOLDS   
9th SWANSEA  SWANSEA & SKEWEN
30th MUMBLES CLYDACH & YNYSTAWE GREENS
JULY
7th CLYDACH YNYSTAWE GREENS & SWANSEA
21st YNYSTAWE SKEWEN & CLYDACH

2019 CUP COMPETITIONS

                                               
DATE         COMPETITION     ROUND      OPPOSITION        RESULT        
MAY
 14th U13 WELSH CUP  GOWERTON (A)  LOST BY 102 RUNS 
19th U15 WELSH CUP 1 GOWERTON (A) WON BY 122 RUNS 
    22nd ECB U15 CUP  PONTARDDULAIS (H)  WON BY 7 WKTS 
JUNE
 14th ECB U15 CUP 2 CIVIL SERVICE (H) LOST BY 9 WKTS 
JULY
 7th  U15 WELSH CUP 2 LLANELLI (A) (1pm)
Latest News
Senior Cricket Tables
Special offers
 
ScheduleLocationClothingMembership