clubmark

Junior Fixtures

SWJCL FIXTURES 2020

UNDER 17s

Coaches – Warren Lloyd & Phil Roche

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
 MAY
26  GOWERTON (A)   
JUNE
9 CIVIL SERVICE (A)
23 MORRISTON (H)
30 GORSEINON (A)
JULY
7 GOWERTON (H)
14 CIVIL SERVICE (H)
15 XL CLUB (H/Friendly)
28 MORRISTON (A)
AUG
4 GORSEINON (H)

UNDER 15s

Coaches – Nik Patel & John Williams

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT
MAY 
21 NEATH (A)
28 CIVIL SERVICE (H)
JUNE
4 PONTARDDULAIS (A)
11 CLYDACH (A)
18  GORSEINON (A)   
25 NEATH (H)
JULY
2 CIVIL SERVICE (A)
9 PONTARDDULAIS (H)
16 CLYDACH (H)
23 GORSEINON (H)

UNDER 13 League 

Coaches – Gwilym Morris & Ray Anderson

        DATE                     OPPOSITION                      RESULT          
MAY     
18  YNYSTAWE (A)   
 25 SWANSEA (H)   
     
 JUNE    
 1 GORSEINON (A)   
 8 CLYDACH (A)   
 15 GOWERTON (H)   
22 YNYSTAWE (H)
29 SWANSEA (A)
JULY
6 GORSEINON (H)
13 CLYDACH (H)
20 GOWERTON (A)

UNDER 13 Pairs

Coaches – Stuart Jones & Ieuan Rosser

         DATE                    OPPOSITION            RESULT          
MAY 
18  GOWERTON (H) 
25  GORSEINON (A) 
 
JUNE
 1 DAFEN (H) 
15 MORRISTON (A )
22 GOWERTON (A)
29 GORSEINON (H)
JULY
6 DAFEN (A)
20 MORRISTON (H)

UNDER 11s

Coaches – Ryan Aingworth & Laura Aingworth

            DATE                     OPPOSITION                  RESULT        
MAY 
19 SWANSEA (H)   
 26 PONTARDDULAIS (A)   
     
JUNE     
DAFEN (H)   
GOWERTON (H)   
16 GORSEINON (H)
23 SWANSEA (A)
30 PONTARDDULAIS (H)
JULY
7 DAFEN (A)
14 GOWERTON (A)
21 GORSEINON (A)

UNDER 10s

Coaches – Jamie Gwilliam & Mark Whittaker

        DATE                       AUGOPPOSITION                    RESULT        
 MAY
7 SWANSEA (H) 
 14 GORSEINON (H) 
21 PONTARDAWE (H)
JUNE
4 YNYSTAWE (H)
11  CLYDACH (H) 
18  GOWERTON (H) 
25 SWANSEA (A)
 
JULY
2 GORSEINON (A)
9 PONTARDAWE (A)
23 YNYSTAWE (A)
30 CLYDACH (A)
AUG
6 GOWERTON (A)

 

UNDER 9 FESTIVALS 

Should a Festival be rained off, the following week is an automatic reserve date)

Coaches – Adam O’Neill & Dave Martin

   DATE     
OPPOSITION RESULT
 MAY
10th   SKEWEN & GOWERTON at GOWERTON 
24th  BRITON FERRY STEEL & GORSEINON at GORSEINON 
 
 JUNE
 
 7th SWANSEA & SKEWEN at BF STEEL
21st BF STEEL & GOWERTON at SKEWEN 
 
JULY
5th GORSEINON & SWANSEA at MCC
19th SKEWEN & GOWERTON at SWANSEA

2020 CUP COMPETITIONS

                                               
 DATE         COMPETITION     ROUND      OPPOSITION        RESULT        
 
 
    
Latest News
Senior Cricket Tables
Special offers
 
ScheduleLocationClothingMembership